TWAatHome.com
Sales staff available
Mon-Fri, 7AM - 5PM PST
877-389-0000
Home
Catalog
Info Center
Help
Your Account
 
  view cart check out  
HomeCatalogRacksCorning
   
   
GSA Schedule Contract Number: GS-35F-0419X and Federal CAGE Code: 1WXV7    Share    Email This Page To A Friend! Email Page 
 
Fiber Closet Connector Housing
CCH-01U
Fiber Closet Connector Housing

$306.54
 Wall-Mountable Connector Housing
WCH-12P
Wall-Mountable Connector Housing

$300.92
 Pretium EDGE® 4 Rack Housing Unit, for Pretium EDGE® Solution Modules and Panels
EDGE-04U
Pretium EDGE® 4 Rack Housing Unit, for Pretium EDGE® Solution Modules and Panels

$1,094.17
 Connector Panel
WIC-CP1-15T
Connector Panel

$72.66

62 Items / Page: 1 of 4
1.
Model # CC4E4P12-3C-3RH000
 

Corning Fiber Optic Hardware with Factory Installed Pigtails

Fiber Optic Hardware with Factory Installed Pigtails are used to enable splicing in fiber optic housings....Read More


Click here to contact Sales for pricing!
Detail Box | Product Brochure (pdf)

2.
Model # 585801R3131002M
 

Corning Single-Fiber Connector Cable Assembly

Single-Fiber Connector Cable Assembly offers Corning Cable Systems state-of-the-art manufacturing process and ensures unsurpassed connector performance....Read More


$30.97
Detail Box | Product Brochure (pdf)

Usually ships in 2 weeks

3.
Model # M67-076
 

Corning 6 Mass Fusion Splices or 12 Heat-Shrink Fusion Splices Tray

Corning Cable Systems splice trays use proven designs and fiber organization technology to provide optimum physical protection for fusion and mechanical splicing methods. The trays are engineered for us...Read More


$47.74
Detail Box | Product Brochure (pdf)

Usually ships in 5 days

4.
Model # UST-024
 

Corning Universal Splice Tray

Corning Cable Systems splice trays use proven designs and fiber organization technology to provide optimum physical protection for fusion and mechanical splicing methods. The trays are engineered for us...Read More


$49.75
Detail Box | Product Brochure (pdf)

Usually ships in 3 weeks

5.
Model # M67-078
 

Corning Wide Splice Tray for 24 Heat-Shrink Fusion Splices - Type 4S Wide

Wide Splice Tray for 24 Heat-Shrink Fusion Splices - Type 4S Wide is compatible with various splice housings....Read More


$50.44
Detail Box

In Stock

6.
Model # M67-048
 

Corning Splice Tray for 12 Single-Fiber Heat-Shrink Fusion Splices - Type 2S

Splice Tray for 12 Single-Fiber Heat-Shrink Fusion Splices provides optimum physical protection for the fusion splicing method....Read More


$59.51
Detail Box | Product Brochure (pdf)

In Stock

7.
Model # RCS-CSH-012-123C
 

Corning Remote Cabinet Shelf (RCS) 1 Rack Unit, 12 Fiber, SC Adapters

The Remote Cabinet Shelf (RCS) is a 12-fiber patch panel designed for cabinets with limited space. In the stubbed configuration, it is ideal for installation in remote electronics cabinets. The unit’...Read More


$372.05
Detail Box | Product Brochure (pdf)

Usually ships in 1 week

8.
Model # FDC-FLSHMNT-LG
 

Corning Flush-Mounting Kit for 8.75 Inch Tall Housings

The Corning Cable Systems FDC-SMH-3 and FDC-SMH-5 Splice Housings are designed for the transition splice between UL-listed and unlisted cable at a building entrance or at pigtail splicing when used i...Read More


Click here to contact Sales for pricing!
Detail Box

9.
Model # M67-112
 

Corning Long Splice Tray for 24 Heat-Shrink Fusion Splices - Type 2S Long

Long Splice Tray for 24 Heat-Shrink Fusion Splices - Type 2S Long is designed for use with Corning Cable Systems interconnection hardware and splice closures....Read More


$48.97
Detail Box

Usually ships in 10 days

10.
Model # CCH-CP06-3C
 

Corning Closet Connector Housing Panel

Closet Connector Housing Panel is used with field-installable connectors or in applications where the preconnectorized cable are routed directly from the equipment to the piece of interconnect hardware...Read More


$75.01
Detail Box | Product Brochure (pdf)

In Stock

11.
Model # FDC-CP1P-12-3C
 

Corning FDC Unit Connector Panel SC Adapters Single-mode (OS2)

Corning Cable Systems offers a variety of panels and modules for use in the FDC® unit family of products. The panels are used with field-installable connectors or in applications where the preconnectorize...Read More


$102.16
Detail Box | Product Brochure (pdf)

Usually ships in 2 weeks

12.
Model # CSH-03U
 

Corning Closet Splice Housing

Closet Splice Housing is used in equipment racks or equipment cabinets as well as in the transition splice between outdoor-rated and riser/plenum-rated cable at a building entrance. Pigtail splicing i...Read More


$255.05
Detail Box | Product Brochure (pdf)

In Stock

13.
Model # FDC-005-F
 

Corning FDC Unit with Capacity for (4) 6-in FDC Connector Panels

Corning Cable Systems offers a variety of panels and FDC® Unit with capacity for (4) 6-in FDC Connector Panels or Modules and (2) 0.4-in (Type 4R, 4S, 4A) splice trays....Read More


$298.97
Detail Box | Product Brochure (pdf)

Usually ships in 4 weeks

14.
Model # FDM12P12-19-3RH000
 

Corning FDC Unit Connector Module, ST Compatible Connectors, MIC Tight-Buffered Cable, 3 m, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2)

FDC® Unit Connector Module, pigtailed, ST® Compatible Connectors, MIC® Tight-Buffered Cable, 3 m, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2)....Read More


$394.06
Detail Box | Product Brochure (pdf)

Usually ships in 3 weeks

15.
Model # 012KUL-T4630D2N
 

Corning Industrial LSZH Loose Tube, Gel-Free, Double-Jacket Cable, 62.5 µm multimode (OM1)

orning Cable Systems Industrial LSZH™ Fiber Optic Cables are designed for industrial building backbones and harsh environments atypical of traditional datacom systems. Based on proven stranded loose tub...Read More


$12,677.60
Detail Box

Usually ships in 4 weeks

16.
Model # 024EU6-T4100A20
 

Corning ALTOS® Loose Tube, Gel-Filled, Triple-Jacket, Double-Armored Cable 24 F, Single-mode (OS2)

ALTOS All-Dielectric Gel-Free Cable is designed for outdoor and limited indoor use for campus backbones in lashed aerial and duct installations....Read More


$21,735.56
Detail Box | Product Brochure (pdf)

Usually ships in 8 weeks

17.
Model # ADP-SC00-CCAFL-CLS
 

Corning Fiber Optic Full-Flange Ceramic Sleeve SC Simplex Adapter, Aqua (Package of 50)

Fiber Optic Full-Flange Ceramic Sleeve SC Simplex Adapters are a full line of factory- and field-installable adapters that are compatible in a variety of mounting configurations to ensure they work wit...Read More


$362.70
Detail Box | Product Brochure (pdf)

Usually ships in 2 weeks

18.
Model # CS112P06-6T-3RH1F0
 

Corning Rack-Mount Fiber Connector and Splice Housing

Rack-Mount Fiber Connector and Splice Housing....Read More


Click here to contact Sales for pricing!
Detail Box

19.
Model # EDGE-CP48-E3
 

Corning 48-fiber MTP® Adapter Panel for 50 µm Multimode (OM4/OM3) Solutions, Aqua

The Pretium EDGE® MTP® Adapter Panels provide a simple interface to mate MTP connectors. This occurs when connecting MTP Trunks to MTP Extender Trunks, MTP Trunks to Trunk Harnesses and in 40G multimod...Read More


$143.08
Detail Box | Product Brochure (pdf)

In Stock

20.
Model # CCH-CPE4-90
 

Corning 144 Fiber Single-Mode Closet Connector Housing Panel, MTP Adapter, Green

144 Fiber Single-Mode Closet Connector Housing Panel is used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors. These panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects...Read More


$396.68
Detail Box | Product Brochure (pdf)

Usually ships in 2 weeks

62 Items / Page: 1 of 4
NOTE: Viewing PDF documents requires the free Adobe® Reader® version 5.0 or greater.If you don't already have it installed, you will need to download and install it before using PDF documents.
Get Adobe Reader
 
Advanced Search
Ameriphone Telephones for Special Needs
Contact Us
P3 International KILL-A-WATT Compact Digital Power Meter
TWAcomm Network
 
  
top
TWAatHome.com, Inc. is a leading provider of phone systems. We specialize in business phones and business phone systems for small to large companies; with phone systems for any application. All orders, small or large, are welcomed with no minimum order requirements.
GSA, Visa, MasterCard, and American Express Credit Cards Accepted
All logos displayed on this page are registered trademarks with their respective organizations.
Copyright © 1997 - 2022 TWAcomm.com, Inc. All rights reserved. - 8/19/2022 7:59:15 PM - v.8.0.16